Our Teachers

Qualified and experienced teachers providing your child the future they deserve.

Equal Opportunity Employer:
Satit Bilingual School of Rangsit University (SBS) is an equal opportunity employer and all qualified applicants will receive consideration without regard to race, colour, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, national origin, disability, veteran status, or any other characteristic protected by law.

Qualified Teachers & Staff:
All teachers must be licensed and have at least two years’ experience in the field that they will be teaching.  As a bilingual school it is required that all expatriate teachers have fluency in English with a neutral accent. Thai teachers must also have a good command of English.  Non-teaching staff must be able to demonstrate that they satisfy the requirements and  demands of the position.

Traditionally schools in Thailand have placed emphasis on having native English speakers over qualifications and ability in teaching.  At SBS we value teaching qualifications and the ability to teach to a high standard over being a native English speaker.

At SBS, we understand that teachers are the key to the classroom and how critical the right teachers are to your child’s development and success. Unlike the teachers of the past, today’s teachers – in addition to staying up-to-date on the news and events that shape our world – must also stay current on the latest teaching tools, technologies, and methods in order to provide students the best education possible. To achieve this we only employ qualified and experienced teachers providing your child the future they deserve.

Meet The Teachers:
Meet our teachers below. Narrow the selection down by clicking on the orange menu buttons below.

Teacher Highlight

Dr. Apiramon Ourairat

Dr. Apiramon Ourairat

Chief Executive
Stephan Meiring

Stephan Meiring

Head of School
Amy Ramsey

Amy Ramsey

Early Years Principal
Eileen Scande

Eileen Scande

Primary Coordinator
Ariel Boyce
Kylie Samuels

Kylie Samuels

Reception A
Maksym Bortovskyi
Ewa Wlodarczyk

Ewa Wlodarczyk

Reception C
Chanwipa Hwangpo

Chanwipa Hwangpo

Teaching Assistant T
Benjaporn Jaroenchai

Benjaporn Jaroenchai

Teaching Assistant T
Pimpilai Muengdee

Pimpilai Muengdee

Teaching Assistant T
Patcharin Thammachai

Patcharin Thammachai

Teaching Assistant T
Sompon Ruamchaianurakpa

Sompon Ruamchaianurakpa

Teaching Assistant K1
Thankamol Kongsaart

Thankamol Kongsaart

Teaching Assistant K1
Sutthida Rueanchai

Sutthida Rueanchai

Teaching Assistant K1
Sajee Boonruang

Sajee Boonruang

Teaching Assistant K1
Maturos Pama

Maturos Pama

Teaching Assistant K1
Thitichaya Inmueangjai

Thitichaya Inmueangjai

Teaching Assistant K2
Supatta Intajan

Supatta Intajan

Teaching Assistant K2
Saithong Sakpremwut

Saithong Sakpremwut

Teaching Assistant K2
Kangira Jariyasetchock

Kangira Jariyasetchock

Teaching Assistant K3
Jess Edwards

Jess Edwards

Homeroom Teacher Year 1
Devin Johnson

Devin Johnson

Homeroom Teacher Year 1
Elizabeth Beattie

Elizabeth Beattie

Homeroom Teacher Year 2
Mary Kist

Mary Kist

Homeroom Teacher Year 2
Florence Sherry

Florence Sherry

Homeroom Teacher Year 3
Wesley Deason

Wesley Deason

Homeroom Teacher Year 3
Jerid Boyce

Jerid Boyce

Homeroom Teacher Year 4
Melih Soytekin

Melih Soytekin

Homeroom Teacher Year 4
Felicia Nongawuza

Felicia Nongawuza

Homeroom Teacher Year 5
Sagnik Hira

Sagnik Hira

Homeroom Teacher Year 6
Thanitanan Panggo

Thanitanan Panggo

Teaching Assistant K3
Phiangkun Bunphoermphun

Phiangkun Bunphoermphun

Teaching Assistant K3
Kornrawee Sangsorn

Kornrawee Sangsorn

Teaching Assistant K3
Patchara Promlai

Patchara Promlai

KG Chinese Teacher
Walaiporn Sriswaeng

Walaiporn Sriswaeng

Kindergarten Teacher
Atcharapan Kemyaung

Atcharapan Kemyaung

Kindergarten Teacher
Ruthairat Chaipun

Ruthairat Chaipun

Teaching Assistant
Siwalin Tansuwanwong

Siwalin Tansuwanwong

Student Support Services Coordinators / Primary Teacher
Hsu Chao-Yung

Hsu Chao-Yung

Vice Principal / IGCSE Year 2 / First Language Chinese Teacher & CE VP
Balint Kocsis

Balint Kocsis

Thinking and Study Skills & Cambridge Coordinator/Exams Officer
Saisamorn Lohakit

Saisamorn Lohakit

Head of Thai Department
Jonathan Yogi

Jonathan Yogi

Year 1 & 2 ICT Teacher & Education Technology Coordinator
Cameron Molitoris

Cameron Molitoris

Homeroom Teacher P3
Adrian Heron

Adrian Heron

IGCSE Business Studies
Chuchie  Dacillo

Chuchie Dacillo

Homeroom Teacher P4
Timothy  Kist

Timothy Kist

Student Support Services Coordinators
Suparaporn Umpa

Suparaporn Umpa

Thai Language Teacher
Sriwimon Wongchomphu

Sriwimon Wongchomphu

Science Teacher
Waheeduddin  Patagoc

Waheeduddin Patagoc

CE Lower Secondary Science / CE IGCSE Co-ordinated Sciences & CE Thinking and Study Skills
Michael Cote

Michael Cote

Secondary English
Alejandro Espi

Alejandro Espi

Lower Secondary Science & IGCSE Year 2 / Biology
Tu Lay Luu

Tu Lay Luu

Year 9 Science and IGCSE Co-ordinated Sciences & Science HOD
Archie Sacay

Archie Sacay

Lower Secondary Math & CE IGCSE Math
Liu Chun

Liu Chun

Year 6 to IGCSE Year 1 / Chinese
David Hodges

David Hodges

KG to Year 1 Physical Education & PE HOD
Sebastian Stahl

Sebastian Stahl

CE Lower/Upper Secondary English
Simon Outwaite

Simon Outwaite

ICT Teacher
Arthur Pollock

Arthur Pollock

Secondary English
Han Yu

Han Yu

Primary Year 1-5 Chinese as a First Language
Leizel Navea

Leizel Navea

Primary to Lower Secondary Art
Victor Beltran

Victor Beltran

Primary to Lower Secondary Music
732710969759991759642918310756107591075892019181918591871022891939195919992039379920992119215922292269217109049228964696441023010888109029640108989230923210233923492369238925692449246927796369250925296389392107679260939092739659996810871108709634927996489213997099729974107721077410776

Contact Info

Phone

66-87-661-5151 or +66-5344-2208-9

Address

225/900 Moo 11, Tambol Banwaen Amphur Hangdong, Chiangmai 50230

Where to find us

Subscribe To Our News